Camden County College NJCAA All AMericans:

1970 - Beatty Barnes - Honorable Mention, Men's Basketball

1971 - Gene Barber - 167lb 2nd place, Wrestling

1972 - Mike Chapman - Javelin, National Champion, Men's Outdoor Track and Field

1974 - George Hobbins - 1st Team, Goalie, Men's Soccer

1974 - Roger Johnson - 2nd Team, Men's Soccer

1974 - Gene Knorr - Honorable Mention, Men's Soccer

1975 - Jim Elliot - 2nd Team, Men's Soccer

1975 - Patrick Chapman - Javelin, Men's Outdoor Track and Field

1976 - Bob Klineburger - 2nd Team, Men's Soccer

1977 - Larry Schemelia - Men's Track and Field 5000 Meter

1977 - Russ Jessen - Honorable Mention, Men's Soccer

1978 - Frank Duddy - 2nd Team, Men's Soccer

1978 - Lou Piergross - 3rd Team, Infield, Baseball

1979 - Curtis Barnes - Honorable Mention, Men's Basketball

1982 - Dave Wynn - 3rd Team, Men's Basketball

1983 - Steve Del Ciotto - Honorable Mention, Outfield, Baseball

1985 - Tyrone Cunningham - Honorable Mention, Men's Basketball

1986 - Dave Miller - 1st Team, Pitcher, Baseball

1987 - Johan Sundoff - Honorable Mention, Men's Soccer

1988 - Patti Murphy - 2nd Team, Infield, Softball

1988 - Kengo Homdo - Honorable Mention, Infield, Baseball

1990 - Blaise Kozeniewski - 2nd Team, Infield, Baseball

1990 - Kurtis Carter - Honorable Mention, Men's Basketball

1992 - Mike Veneziale - Honorable Mention, Pitcher, Baseball

1993 - Debbie Martinelli - 1st Team, Women's Soccer

1993 - Gina Napoli - 2nd Team, Women's Soccer

1994 - Jaime Clark - 1st Team, Women's Soccer

1995 - Jaime Clark - 1st Team, Women's Soccer

1995 - Jill Faralli - Honorable Mention, Outfield, Softball

1996 - Joe Cruz - 3rd Team, Infield, Baseball

1997 - Joe Cruz - 1st Team, Infield, Baseball

1997 - Jared Moffett - 3rd Team, DH, Baseball

1999 - Karissa McMorris - 1st Team, Women's Basketball

2000 - Alexandria Marinucci - Honorable Mention, Women's Soccer

2000 - Robert Sargeant - Honorable Mention, men's Basketball

2001 - Jeanine Dacierno - 1st Team, Softball

2001 - Amanda Ellis - 2nd Team, Softball

2001 - Krystal McErlain - 3rd Team, Softball

2003 - Samantha Becker - 1st Team, Women's Soccer

2004 - Brittney Mancine - 2nd Team, Women's Soccer

2004 - Michele Redman -2nd Team, Women's Soccer

2004 - William Grinovik - 1st Team, Pitcher, Baseball

2005 - Samantha Becker - 2nd Team, Women's Soccer

2006 - Shawn Park - 3rd Team, Infield, Baseball

2006 - Randi Cifelli - 2nd Team, Pitcher, Softball

2007 - Julia Weisel - 1st Team, Women's Soccer

2007 - Ashley Baker - 1st Team, Women's Basketball

2008 - Kylie Magitz - 2nd Team, Women's Soccer

2008 - Ashley Baker - 1st Team, Women's Basketball

2009 - Janine Mullen - 1st Team, Women's Soccer

2009 -Janine Mullen - 1st Team, Women's Soccer

2009 - Danielle Magazzu - 1st Team, Women's Soccer

2009 - John Ryan - 1st Team, Infield, Baseball

2012 - John Chesmond - 3rd Team, Men's Basketball

2013 - Billy Jackson - 2nd Team, Pitcher, Baseball

2013 - Brian Beyer Jr. - 3rd Team, Catcher, Baseball

2013 - Kyle Greene - 3rd Team, Infield, Baseball

2013 - Nate Coronado - 3rd Team, Infield, Baseball

2014 - Nate Coronado - 3rd Team, Infield, Baseball

2015 - LT Struble - 1st Team, Infield, Baseball

2015 - Derek DeSantanna - 2nd Team, Men's Soccer

2015 - Nathalie Rivera - 2nd Team, 5th Singles, Women's Tennis

2016 - LT Struble - 2nd Team, Infield, Baseball

2016 - Maxime Muer Le - 1st Team, Men's Soccer

2016 - Dymere Rappa - 1st Team, 197lb, Wrestling

2016 - Mackenzie Carr - 2nd Team, 2nd Doubles, Women's Tennis

2016 - Nathalie Rivera - 2nd Team, 2nd Doubles, Women's Tennis

2016 - Christine Asperas - 2nd Team, 3rd Doubles, Women's Tennis

2016 - Naimah Wise - 2nd Team, 3rd Doubles, Women's Tennis

2017 - Dymere Rappa - 3rd Team, 197lb, Wrestling

2017 - Michael Morris - Honorable Mention, 174lb, Wrestling

2017 - Daishi Goto - Honorable Mention, 184lb, Wrestling

2017 - Leonardo Lima - 1st Team, Men's Soccer

2017 - Christine Asperas - 2nd Team, 3rd Singles, Women's Tennis

2017 - Jessica Grafton- 2nd Team, 2nd Singles, Women's Tennis

2017 - Alexandra Russick - 2nd Team, 2nd Doubles, Women's Tennis

2017 - Christine Asperas - 2nd Team, 2nd Doubles, Women's Tennis

2017 - Dania Orellana - 2nd Team, 3rd Doubles, Women's Tennis

2017 - Naimah Wise - 2nd Team, 3rd Doubles, Women's Tennis